AuditFriendly Data

How fast roles really close

Updated: Recomputed nightly. | Last rendered: 2026-10-16 | Live index: 19,239 open postings tracked | Rows on this page: 788

How long postings stay open, employer by employer, measured from their own boards. Apply early where the median is short.

Every number is measured from real job postings tracked across the US, Canada, and remote markets. Thin samples are suppressed rather than estimated, and Canadian pay stays in Canadian dollars.

Employers by median days to close

CompanyMedian days to close25th75thClosed postings
JTH Tax002140
Strategy00020
PricewaterhouseCoopers114496
JLL104253
Northrop Grumman11479
AutoNation11349
RSM213473
Baker Tilly215230
AccorHotel213177
Circle K Stores215106
J.B. Hunt211026
KeyBank21724
Towne Park21616
Chazin22211
BBVA2299
Johnson & Johnson317254
Airbus311288
Johnson & Johnson Services32780
Bank of Montreal31548
Internships and Apprenticeships30631
Community Health Systems322317
Key Auto Group30613
Transportation Pricing Manager32711
Novogradac418159
GE Vernova427127
Morgan Stanley4210112
Veolia40962
Bank of America41856
Caci411446
Thomson Reuters42839
Team Member Services421235
Ford Motor422634
Fidelity42832
AlphaHire43732
Advocate Health and Hospitals Corporation41712
VSP Vision4298
Corewell Health44108
Apex Group527203
Thermo Fisher Scientific527200
HP5212188
AECOM525119
Ecolab521485
Barclays531156
Johnson Controls511148
Wabtec502945
Centene Management Company521027
Booz Allen Hamilton541425
DaVita53715
Hendrick531412
DuraServ Corp531010
Patterson Dental Supply53109
Maersk6315118
Marsh McLennan612891
CVS Health621184
Sanofi621059
H&M Group63640
Weekday AI65840
GSK641326
ServiceNow621526
Versant613525
WTW621424
Takeda Pharmaceuticals U.S.631424
Bridge Specialty Group651321
Trinity Health621820
Medline632220
Leidos631716
DPR631416
SYNTEGON601313
ACCO Engineered Systems612611
Equus621510
Dutch Bros662310
Jerry.ai64710
Presbyterian System Services64149
Standard Insurance Company6578
Memorial Hospital of Boscobel6678
Baptist Health62208
IQ-EQ7415281
Turner & Townsend7710115
ING721495
Medtronic731089
MSD721183
Mars761278
Charger Logistics76771
Behavox731341
Amentum731338
GE Aerospace712524
Elevance Health751323
Lutech Resources761423
USAA73922
Texas A&M751421
Honeywell Aerospace744019
Micron722017
Thrivent733514
Tapestry732913
Verizon753113
Crane Worldwide Logistics744211
MiniMed76118
EisnerAmper8620126
City of New York8710107
PwC8519100
AbbVie86993
American Express871465
Boeing851456
Unilever861354
Crowe841454
FTI Consulting831453
State Street Corporation861051
Labcorp851449
GM871942
Jabil821842
AstraZeneca821441
Eurofins USA Medical Devices84941
Ocorian822541
Sysco851238
Humana851432
Rio Tinto821329
Marathon Petroleum Corporation871428
Zebra Technologies Corporation842223
Dow861421
American Electric Power871120
Lifepoint Health832820
University of Arkansas881620
AWP Safety841219
AtkinsRéalis852217
Iberdrola861415
Wings Credit Union841114
Dallas County843114
Nextpower, USA823214
Daimler Truck North America871113
Wynn Resorts862612
Q3 Contracting822611
University of Arkansas Fayetteville87810
Eli Lilly and Company86319
Pacific Life85459
Pfizer87148
RXO82288
Nelnet Servicing86378
EY9621101
Health & Human Services971581
Nienhuis Financial Group99972
Distro955644
Sonic Automotive962843
Cox Communications941635
TIAA951429
The Walt Disney Company962228
Legends Global971425
Stanley Black & Decker942825
Duke Energy971417
Parsons915513
The University of Texas at Austin953613
City and County of Denver94138
BDO10714158
U.S. Bank1071896
Roche1011864
Tyson Sales and Distribution1051857
Ares Management1061648
GE HealthCare1052848
Salesforce1022344
BlackRock1071638
UPS1031633
Global Payment Holding Company1022733
Fiserv1042530
IHG1033328
Coca-Cola1061528
Nationwide Mutual Insurance1071524
Jack Link's Protein Snacks1002522
VF Corporation1041421
Pilot Company1081121
WM1033218
Nexthink1063518
Moog1062215
Travelers1071914
NTT Global Data Centers Americas1061814
Amcor1052414
RELX1074613
Crete United100139
Guidehouse105228
Cast & Crew107238
Caterpillar11813120
Sun Life1171479
Ares Operations1161743
IRE1152232
Lowe's Home Centers1161525
Ramboll1112422
LinkedIn1132222
Hilton Grand Vacations1132015
Public Storage1191314
eBay1142214
Tyson1162412
Sentara Hospitals1189112
Westgate Resorts110239
MTC Corrections116189
Extendicare117208
Ochsner Clinic Foundation117168
Franklin Templeton119158
Ozark Services111248
SGS1281292
Rosendin1262374
CSC1233673
Cencora1252641
HEI Hotels and Resorts1252137
Warner Bros. Discovery1263436
General Dynamics Information Technology1231835
Baker Hughes1252431
Bristol Myers Squibb1242128
FIS Capital Markets1264024
Valeo1232921
Equifax1243219
The Nature Conservancy12101415
Western Alliance Bank1272813
SAIC1242112
TC Energy1282811
Smithfield Foods1210369
Kimberly-Clark1342787
BP1361878
Uline1371968
Abbott1373166
Carrier Corporation1362665
JPMorganChase1363862
SVA13131455
Cummins1372142
Baxter1342238
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce1361537
SIXT USA1344831
Expeditors1363228
TJX1341723
AIG Insurance1392623
PACS1341917
Blue Shield of California1344217
AIR Communities1314815
Mass General Brigham1373715
ONEOK1372015
Wonderful Pistachios & Almonds1353014
Uzork Software Innovations1342014
Xcel Energy1381513
Brunswick Boat Group135269
Royal Bank of Canada1482196
ABB1472681
Capital One1451974
Ryan1482166
Danaher1454158
TD Bank1451856
Tyson Foods1472748
NBCUniversal1423948
Oklahoma State Government1491647
Continental1483145
Houlihan Lokey14102143
West Georgia Technical College1472342
Sandvik1492735
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.1463334
LEGO14102629
Southern Company14101426
Stonebridge Hospitality Associates14115425
CloudPay France1432125
SC Johnson1462224
Hy-Vee1491823
BlueCross BlueShield of South Carolina1492422
Arcadis14135421
Robert Half1485221
City of Austin14101620
Aristocrat Technologies1482219
Canadian Tire Corporation14121419
Department of Administrative and Financial Services14141519
University of British Columbia1491618
Texas Instruments1497918
EquipmentShare1434217
Western Union1451717
Ingredion14113516
Lennar1493216
US Foods14114313
Enbridge14101511
Informa Group1491510
Opella Healthcare Group SAS1483710
City and County of San Francisco146159
Commerce Bank147248
Alkegen146338
J EllisDon Corporation142288
State Street15731117
EXL1535943
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals1573131
Sulzer Ensival Moret France SASU1584828
Cisco1542627
Ferrovial1552524
Valleyview Co-op1592222
Highmark Health1564721
Worldpay1563419
Experian1523219
State of Nebraska15122118
Life Care Services1592415
Sutter Health1583615
Pima County1592215
Staples1543615
Omdus Omd USA15143213
Blue Owl Capital Holdings15103913
IFS1573112
Zoetis1581812
WEX1592111
The Carlyle Group Employee Co.1581811
University of Wisconsin Madison1515158
Stryker1682750
Genuine Parts Company1692650
Renesas Electronics1653035
Wolters Kluwer1644732
Hub International Insurance1673530
Republic Services1683027
Atrium Hospitality1672824
Invesco1653220
AES US1682816
Vantage Data Centers16142716
RGA16104215
Vertex Pharmaceuticals1652714
Intel16112012
Cornell University16144212
Nubank16112811
Ferguson Enterprises165359
Vanderlande Industries169448
Alsco169358
BeiGene1612408
Finning International Inc.1611178
Rocket Mortgage1613338
Howden1773846
Sika1733643
CAE1784418
Encompass Health17113616
Oaktree1722513
Sedgwick1782811
Ken Garff1715219
Prudential Financial1716199
Cohesity1715278
Abbott1893978
SS&C1892455
Manulife1873551
Diageo18132438
Adobe18112331
University of Southern California18142829
Ensemble Health Partners1884227
OneOncology1825020
Ovation Healthcare18112016
DLA Piper1852212
Symbotic18122811
Brookfield Properties18112211
Watts Water1853210
Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia18142710
WSFS Bank1815719
Adyen1812779
Adtran Networks1811318
EOS187688
PKFOD1814218
Agropur1814308
Wal-Mart Canada Corp1973941
Fifth Third Bank1984228
Holman1953326
Pyramid Global Hospitality19132426
ASML1974521
CooperCompanies1983617
Aliaxis1942817
UMB Bank19133016
RBGlobal19135016
Sensata1982914
Intact Financial19172713
Erickson Senior Living1915379
BEUMER Group193489
McKesson2063968
Guardian Pharmacy Services Management2073538
Red Bull2042628
AAM20132827
Cigna Group2074322
Home Depot20133422
PPG2083720
BorgWarner2044520
Lightspeed Commerce20142919
Iron Mountain20124818
ITW20122616
Oshkosh2073316
The Vanguard Group20142614
International Paper20135013
Clifford Chance20102312
Salomon20103610
Resmed20136410
Legrand2018359
Mount Sinai Health System2014789
Alignment Healthcare207649
Saint Francis Hospital207428
Standard Aero2013288
OneMain Financial2012288
Vertiv Group2154947
Invenergy2163637
WithumSmith+Brown PC2182837
Transamerica2162627
Vantive US Healthcare USA2173817
Welltower21103614
Advance Stores Company21144211
Deckers2165510
C&S Wholesale Grocers2144010
Seldin Company2111529
Palmetto GBA2118258
Winsupply2121248
Sorren22115828
Copeland2274028
SWARCO22134122
TJMaxx22103222
GP Fund Solutions2295120
Waste Connections22123516
Qnity Electronics22154516
Stantec2274015
ABM2273015
Kroger22143415
Savista2272814
Salvation Army2245014
Cohen & Co2274913
Sierra Nevada Corporation2283413
Fox22153812
Protective2293512
Banco Santander22105012
Ryder2263312
Biogen22164511
Wesco22175811
RaceTrac22102810
Purdys Chocolate22162410
PCI Pharma Services22106610
Hewlett Packard Enterprise23125794
Mariner23153141
Dentsu2394433
Alcon Research2393029
Vistra23194826
PNC Bank2324319
Clarivate23142917
Alfa Laval Spiral23143216
J.S. Held23128315
Oaktree Capital Management2397415
Crescent2372814
Skadden23183113
The Ohio State University23155210
IMEG Consultants232259
Cambia Health Solutions238449
UC Health2316339
Cantor Fitzgerald2444734
Caesars Entertainment24186432
Equinix24133728
Toast2494128
ACCIONA Construcción2472924
Regal Rexnord24144224
BGIS2493223
Prysmian Group24134321
University of Miami24165320
Heidelberg Materials2494118
Trane Technologies24144014
Western Digital2454913
Hormel Foods24143212
Tallgrass24103811
Seacoast Bank2463810
GFL Environmental2483410
Williams24153110
Milwaukee Tool2493410
Airgas2417469
Stone Coast Fund Services2422298
Uber Freight2414378
Deloitte25777248
Wise2564371
Whitley Penn25222739
Armanino2577631
Howmet Aerospace25133621
Clorox25194121
KBR25117216
MGM Resorts25213213
Lush25133612
FDC Group25145211
Boyd Gaming25184010
Bain Capital2513299
Berkowitz Pollack Brant2515278
Deutsche Bank26145436
Motorola Solutions26124235
Troon26114425
Chewy26204122
Palo Alto Networks26154821
Workday2645620
Harris26156218
Morningstar26196216
TransUnion26145416
Flix26122716
Gelfand, Rennert and Feldman26182914
Clearway Energy2665512
STACK Infrastructure US26203011
FutureSight26262610
US LBM2612428
HelloFresh2775027
Insperity27202827
Sony Pictures Entertainment2777024
Gen II27183919
Mowery & Schoenfeld27262818
Esri27143217
Sandisk2796015
Carnival Corporation27196411
OMERS27144611
Land O'Lakes27184611
Cushman & Wakefield28125269
Raymond James28185439
WSP28115732
MUFG Investor Services28164229
Avery Dennison28124427
Honeywell28135625
M&T Bank28174823
Capco28188623
Brown Brothers Harriman & Co28145221
Philips28105219
Berkshire Hathaway Energy28124419
nVent28216217
Mortenson2865317
Asure Software28214617
Tutor Perini2859116
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts28163616
Marel Holding28812815
Trimble28163215
Colliers International Valuation & Advisory Services28193414
Greystar Management Services28124414
Brinks28264014
Slate Auto28134813
The Hartford28124310
Xero28203210
Onni Group2820389
Layton Construction Company287349
SBA2823299
Federal Signal Openings2827519
Abdo2827298
Fannie Mae2816508
Pro Mach2816378
Rehlko288478
Prog Leasing29213522
Walsh Group29146521
Seminole Hard Rock Support Services29206418
SharkNinja29224315
IDEX29184113
AeroVironment2974011
DraftKings29164211
Becton Dickinson Medical Devices2973810
Avnet297309
TreeHouse Foods2914569
Rehmann Robson30135630
Four Seasons30193529
Marmon Holdings30115423
City Wide Facility Solutions30204818
Fortive30175418
Faith Technologies30206918
Washington University in St Louis3063412
St. Luke’s University Health Network30243612
Formlabs30223410
Skechers30125010
Quince3065910
Greenberg Traurig3021919
The Pennsylvania State University3014438
University of Tennessee3016388
SOLV Energy3014438
Acrisure31176125
Target31204123
Precision Medicine Group31243714
Nebius31125614
Cloudflare3124649
Bunzl3122389
KION32204220
TD Synnex32265419
KSM32164916
Arch Capital Group32123716
Wonder Group32154316
Loenbro32189516
Strategic HR Client32163812
Venture Global LNG3223469
Baker Tilly WM3222549
Protiviti3228348
Globus Medical327468
Kraft Heinz33197133
RubinBrown33116430
Cherry Bekaert33124930
Tarkett33286815
Cone Health3396610
CrowdStrike3326409
Memorial Healthcare System331608
TKO3326508
Oracle34135745
Yale University34275423
GlobalFoundries34196221
Barrick Gold Corporation34103619
HCC Service Company34205015
Huron Consulting Services34256015
Trueline3496314
Albertsons34214813
Northwell Health34205412
Fivetran34284412
Quest Diagnostics34195312
Berkeley Research Group3486011
Weaver34264611
Gus III34135110
UHY34184110
LogicSource3427629
Lazard3425618
Surgery Partners3424438
Samsung35224535
Northern Trust35245827
Envista Dentistry35255023
Pernod Ricard35159521
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group3596020
Edwards Lifesciences35114115
Penske35126214
Pebl35244211
Primient35146811
Teledyne Technologies35164611
Cerity Partners35226411
Purchasing Power35284910
Hoffman Construction Company3522449
Kraken3522969
Axos Bank3518628
Mondelēz International36184432
Air Liquide36148428
Broadridge36145223
Blue Origin36145620
Endurance Services Limited36266616
Terracon36105615
Starr Insurance36264812
Medical University of South Carolina36108912
Gilead Sciences3684312
Generac36225010
First Solar3625448
NN Group3614648
Resourcing Edge Services3627428
Shield AI3623678
Thales37215127
Applied Materials37165622
AccorCorpo37106117
Cardinal Health37234317
Cetera Financial Group37168411
University of Rochester37144611
Accenture38266431
Syneos Health38205314
Solidigm3894411
Advisor Group3812469
Petra Funds Group38181058
Campbell's3812548
MKS Instruments39288710
Remote40158270
Prologis40166222
Harvey40365717
Silgan Plastics40297412
Waymo40245011
KLA40266811
CesiumAstro40208110
Smythe40405510
Allegion40294410
Constellation Brands4033479
ATOMS4022508
Solstice Advanced Materials4031458
Nidec4029498
Inspire Brands41365614
PulteGroup41335414
Devon Energy41344611
The Aerospace Corporation4130589
Gordon Food Service4132438
Xylem42296822
Ingram Micro42166615
Gusto42215610
kept.pro4215918
T-Mobile4216708
MNP43289552
WPP43216236
Siemens Healthineers43226921
Sealy4377116
Capital Group4319538
Quality Technology Services44186220
Brookdale Senior Living44296214
Snowflake44107210
Masco44387010
ROCKWOOL Group4412519
Roofstock4415669
Wintrust4432609
University of Chicago44251419
American Iron and Metal4427809
Ripple44371378
Zscaler4529609
Cleveland-Cliffs Steel4532638
Live Nation Worldwide46246232
Axon4634829
3M46187827
Brady Martz46328912
Crusoe46325212
Frazier & Deeter473490134
Blackstone47235625
Remitly47327821
Brookfield Asset Management47415617
Okta47185413
GHJ48289826
Camping World48216921
Amgen48219919
GTI Fabrication48309010
Revelyst48255610
Waystone Governance Ltd.4846659
Mauser Packaging Solutions4828558
Compeer Financial4824638
Tarkett Sports4828808
RLG Europe49147635
Current49176125
Arrow4986923
onsemi49136518
MassMutual49235813
AAON49227813
Allworth Financial49207711
Convera492412310
HarbourVest Partners4915709
Instructure4925658
ConAgra Foods50285624
Bridgepoint Consulting50465412
SpartanNash50226410
Mercer Advisors51338616
Zenlayer5133898
Anders5142518
Mizuho5286810
GitLab5249579
Twilio5246739
Digital Realty Global53356310
MSG Entertainment5337659
Bird Construction5341679
Fanatics5336969
HealthPartners5318748
Brex54407324
Conifer Health Solutions54247813
Evonik54286913
Elastic54325812
Instacart54326810
Anduril Industries55239352
BPM LLP552710233
AppDirect55328611
SpaceX562011831
Remote.com56239829
SEi5616659
Strada57327856
SCOR57381019
Aprio582610976
GM Financial583510113
Hopper58447012
OKX58308010
RingCentral5832719
Owens & Minor588938
Jefferies Financial Group5830688
Ascend Partner Firms591514717
The Copper River of Companies59595912
OpenAI60498323
Coinbase60289416
Kaufman Rossin60299313
Lambda61356911
Michels Corporation622811518
University of Maryland Global Campus632412819
Pure Storage63447914
Xerxes Global6363639
Monster Energy64419413
Westlake64337910
Golub Capital64431118
Airwallex653611025
HKA65241069
KFC6742948
Plante Moran693923222
MongoDB6952909
Datadog6948798
Integrity Marketing Group704814110
AlphaSense70618210
Agoda71579813
Industrial Electric Manufacturing7118759
The Bonadio Group751811819
NVIDIA755810713
PIMCO762812913
Legora76351799
Stripe785412723
Hudson Manpower803719813
Blue Sky Hospitality Solutions806010710
Roku823418910
Oura834615211
Apollo Global Management853216811
CoreWeave875412213
Databricks886618012
Sixth Street886417110
Hasbro8865948
Success Academy Charter Schools8975978
Optiver9044989
Oscar Health939212526
Affirm96771158
Via98701319
Ifas Llc98461218
Anthropic993511921
CrossCountry Consulting103501039
PIAGROUP Netherlands Beheer1115811111
CIM Group112691669
Elliott Davis134652058