AuditFriendly Data

The software accounting jobs ask for

Updated: Live counts refresh daily; monthly share series recompute nightly. | Last rendered: 2026-10-18 | Live index: 19,268 open postings tracked | Rows on this page: 33

Every tool below is counted from the text of live accounting postings: how many name it today, and how its share is moving.

Every number is measured from real job postings tracked across the US, Canada, and remote markets. Thin samples are suppressed rather than estimated, and Canadian pay stays in Canadian dollars.

Tools ranked by live postings naming them

ToolCategoryLive postingsShare of postingsMoM (pts)QoQ (pts)
SAPErp7,74911.21%0.150.15
Oracle (EBS/Fusion)Erp4,8817.06%-0.14-0.21
Power BIAnalytics3,9495.72%-0.370.19
WorkdayErp3,8245.53%-1.49-0.31
NetSuiteErp3,3954.91%-0.88-1.17
QuickBooksErp3,0144.36%-0.13-1.3
TableauAnalytics1,9132.77%-0.46-0.33
ADPPayroll1,7062.47%-0.06-0.51
Hyperion / EssbaseClose1,3421.94%0.04-0.05
Microsoft DynamicsErp1,2901.87%-0.180.1
Bill.com / Ramp / ExpensifySpend9771.41%-0.11-0.24
Sage IntacctErp9081.31%-0.1-0.28
CCH / ProSystem fxTax7431.08%-0.47-0.37
OneStreamClose7131.03%-0.010.02
CopilotAi6680.97%00.17
Claude / AnthropicAi6450.93%-0.110.03
AlteryxAnalytics6220.9%-0.080.07
SAP ConcurSpend5660.82%-0.22-0.26
CoupaSpend5580.81%0.010.08
AnaplanFpa4820.7%-0.14-0.05
BlackLineClose4060.59%-0.030.06
ChatGPT / OpenAIAi4010.58%-0.01-0.04
UltraTax / Lacerte / GoSystemTax3750.54%-0.12-0.13
PaylocityPayroll3240.47%00.04
WorkivaClose3130.45%-0.13-0.08
AvalaraTax2770.4%0.01-0.05
XeroErp2300.33%-0.07-0.13
CaseWareAudit1980.29%-0.18-0.07
PaycomPayroll1940.28%-0.05-0.02
FloQastClose1420.21%-0.05-0.05
GustoPayroll1240.18%-0.01-0.03
PaychexPayroll1130.16%-0.01-0.14
Google GeminiAi200.03%-0.030.02